Subscribe

List of Winter 2013 Graduates

Northampton Community College held a commencement ceremony on January 26 for over 900 students who completed associates degrees, specialized diplomas and certificates during the past six months.  The graduates majored in close to 100 different fields ranging from fine art to biotechnology. They are listed by hometown.

Key to Abbreviations:
AA- Associate in Arts

AS - Associate in Science

AAS - Associate in Applied Science

CERT - Certificate

SD- Specialized Diploma

Pennsylvania

Albrightsville:
Robert Buell, AAS; Falon Elliott, AAS; Amanda Howardell, SD; Tiffany Ortiz, AA

Allentown:
Lana Alomari, SD; Ana Arancibia, SD; Cynthia Bachman, CERT; Madeline Batista, SD; Sonia Bernal, SD; Maria Bielecka, AA; Christopher Blahosky, AAS; Jaclyn Borchick, AAS; Ann Bucha, SD; Aida Casado, SD; Oneida Cintron, SD; Luz Colon, SD; Gloria DeLacruz, SD; Seferina Denis, SD; Terry Diaz, SD; Hassan Elnaboulsi, AA; Jessika Figueroa, AAS; Michael Gmitter, AAS; Stephanie Gomez, SD; Fitzgerald Guzman, SD; Asmahan Haddad, SD; RuthHerrera, SD; Emily Heydt, SD; Melissa Kaye, SD; Justin Korup, AAS; Blanca Lahoz, SD; Eneida Lopez, SD; Esthefania Lopez, SD; Marisol Lopez, SD; Jason Martin, AAS; Wendy Medina, SD; Celeste Mendez, SD; Thoraia Mohamed, SD; Julia Molina, SD; Mara Pina, SD; Jose Raspaldo-Martinez, SD; Thomas Riley, AAS; Brenda Rivera, SD; Yekaterina Rogozin, AAS; Angela Roman-Montijo SD; Stephanie Sam, AAS; Mayra Sanchez, SD; Eliana Santos-Lugo, SD; Brooke Strachan, SD; Raul Suazo, SD; Jose Tavarez, AAS; Tammala Tremonte, AAS; Alicia Trinkle, SD; Enilda Valdez, SD; Karla Vences, SD; Tamara Zavala, SD

Altoona:
Jonnie Frederick, AAS

Analomink:
Veronica Mahabir, AAS

Avoca:
Lauren Pukas, SD

Bangor:
Madeleine Baio, AAS; Jenna Capozzolo, AAS; Tyler Carle, SD; Diana Coleman, AAS; Jessica DelGrippo, SD; Kera Denker, AAS; April Elsdon, AAS; Krista Hahn, AAS; Janelle Hartman, SD; Joseph Heubel, AAS; Christopher Kelley, AAS; Candice Kennedy, AASeth Knecht, SD; Kecia McCarty, AAS; Justin Mooney, AA; Nancy Phillips, AAS; Adam Reiger, AAS; Alyssa Smith, AAS; Koreen Thompson, SD; Jodi Uhler, AAS

Barnesville:
Donna Light, AAS

Bartonsville:
Michelle Quattrocchi, AA

Bath:
Enrico Danise, AAS; Michael Dominguez, AAS; Ivana Fox, AAS; Ashley Longenbach, AA; Melissa Mast, SD; Diane Miller, SD; Heydar Naqwe, AA; Jamir Palme, AA; Samantha Paules, AA; Nichole Roccosanto, AA; Jenna Schmoyer, AAS; Jenna Schmoyer, SD; Wendy Wagner, SD; Zachary Weidner, SD

Beach Lake:
Brady Neenan, SD

Bethlehem:
Rocio Abreu, AA; Kali Acerra, SD; Maribel Alicea, SD; Gabrielle Alvira, SD; David Amil, AAS; Katelyn Armbruster, AA; Brandon Aubrey, AS; Anasha Barreto, SD; Laura Bartek, AA; Catherine Beck, AAS; Catherine Beck, SD; Alicia Becker, AA; Paul Belles, AAS; Angelina Biondillo, SD; Taurean Black, AA; Carley Blanchard, AA; Phillip Boerger, AAS; Daniel Bogert, AA; Erin Boris, AA; Matthew Brogan, AAS; Rhonda Brong, CERT; Michael Buskirk, AAS; Richard Campbell, SD; Lee Ann Cardona, SD; Miguel Carrasquillo-Cintron, SD; Ashley Carrigan, AAS; Jeffrey Carroll, AA; Rosa Carvalho, AS; Adriana Cilente, AAS; Briana Clark, AAS; Briana Clark, SD; Bridget Collins, AAS; Reilyn Colvin, SD; Cathy Cortijo, SD; Teresa Cuba, AA; Daniel Dayoub, AA; Liselly Diaz, AA; Maryellen DiPalma, CERT; Sara Domonkos, AA; Hope Doran, AAS; Tiffany Duncan, AAS; Nicholas Dunn, AAS; Tiffanie Eckhart, AA; Jean Erceg, SD; Pedro Estevez-Velez, AAS; Daniel Eureyecko, AS; Jessica Farley, AAS; Mike Fisher, AAS; Austin Foust, AA; Vinutha Gowda, SD; Sharon Hachtman, AA; Suzanne Hammer, AA; Khloud Hassan-Assran, AA; Michelle Heaney, SD; Natasha Hernandez, SD; Y Ho, AAS; Ryan Holmes, AA; Michelle Homlish, AAS; Nicole Hubbard, AAS; Jocelyn Hudson, AA; Toni Jackson, AAS; Julia Jaramillo, AAS; Julia Jaramillo, SD; Audrey Jaxheimer, AAS; Jody-Ann Johnson, CERT; Denay Kantor, AAS; Alex Kaulius, AA; Susan Keating, AAS; Joseph Kester, AA; Joan Kneas, CERT; Carl Kolepp, AA; Kaylyn Krupa, AAS; Michael Loy, AA; Alison Luchino, AAS; Skylar Lynn, SD; Sean Macbeth, AA; Victoria MacRae, AAS; Dana Mannix, CERT; Megan Martinez, AA; Nancy McGavin, SD; Allison McGill, AAS; Patrick McLaughlin, AAS; Kazia McNair, SD; Jamie Mehl, SD; Mavel Merejo, AAS; Andrew Messina, AAS; April Messina, CERT; Daniella Migas, AA; Nicholas Miller, AAS; Angelique Morales, AA; Susan Morse, SD; Frances Marie Musngi, AA; Alexandra Nelson, AAS; Ashley Nelson, AA; Emily Newman, AA; Adrianna Norton, AAS; Tatyanna Ortiz, CERT; Ryan Pacala, AAS; Ryan Pacala, AAS; Gregory Palmatier, AAS; Payal Sanjay Patel, AA; Krystina Perez, AA; Donald Polgar, AA; Megan A. Post, SD; Britany Pray, AA; Trisha Puyarena, AAS; Colleen Quinn, SD; Arya Ramin, AA; Emily Rau, AAS; Jessica Reccek, AAS; Joshua Reppert, AAS; Michele Rivilli, SD; Mishawn Roberts, AA; Mark Robinson, SD; Jazmin Robledo, AAS; Carmen Rodriguez, CERT; Nirka Rodriguez, AA; Sonja Roe, SD; Cody Rohrbach, AAS; Nydia Roman, SD; Ofelia Romero, SD; Christina Romig, CERT; Adam Rosenfeld, AAS; Erin Salabsky, AA; Valerie Salas, AAS; Carmen Santiago, SD; Olga Santiago, SD; Jordan Schellinkhout, AAS; Katie Schnecker, AA; Katie Schnecker, CERT; Natalie Scott, AAS; Dina Skraban, AAS; Meredith Smith, SD; Joseph Sohara, AA; Jeppe Sorensen, AA; Molly Split, AA; Amy Stafford, AAS; Stephen Stech, AAS; Allyson Steiner, AA; Ashley Swingle, SD; Rebecca Sydlowski, AAS; Andrea Taylor, SD; Penny Terrick-Polochak, SD; Andrew Truscott, AA; Anthony Valdez, AAS; Zachary Vash, AA; Eileen Vega, SD; Matthew Velasquez, AA; Yadira Velez, AAS; Ashley Weierbach, AAS; Afton Wister, AA; Danielle Wolk, SD; Cynthia Wright, AA; James Wright, AA; Carissa Yost, AAS; Carissa Yost, AAS; Kristen Zaterick, AAS; Danielle Zimmerman, AA; Devin Zydyk, AA

Blakeslee:
Kalani Carrion, AAS; Stacey Charles, AAS; Natahisa Clark, AA; Judi Gardner, AAS; Beverley Hendricks, AAS; Michelle Himes, SD; Florentina Kier, AAS; Kelly McCaughey, AA; Andrea Moore, SD; Anna Samsel, AAS

Bloomsburg:
Michele Winters, SD

Blossburg:
Mandy Coolidge, SD

Breinigsville:
Jeffrey D. Heminitz, AAS; Matthew McCracken, AA; Karyn Rama, SD; Amanda Trittenbach, AA

Brodheadsville:
Matthew Aiello, AA; Rameez Badar, AAS; Travis Gonzalez, AA; Michael Ponce, AAS; Kayla Schatz, AAS

Burnham:
Laci Smith, SD

Bushkill:
Sabrina Granados, AA; Tameika Hines, AAS; Novalene Ijemine, CERT; Alex Medina, AAS; Alexander Meyer, AAS; Navy Srey, AAS; Sabrina Torres, SD; Tiffany Torres, AAS; Taria Young, AAS

Butler:
Natalie Bridge, SD

Canadensis:
Matthew Cleveland, AA

Canonsburg:
Roberta Krizner, SD; Tammy Main, AAS; Patty McCartney, SD

Catasauqua:
Carissa Appel, CERT; Jeffrey Bilheimer, AA; Sean Harley, AAS; Megan Kulp, SD; Michael Leon, AAS 

Coopersburg:
Tyler Baxter, AAS; Cynthia Resh, SD; David Siegle, AAS

Cresco:
Caitlin Clancey, AA; Jessica Emley, AAS; Brandon Gargan, AA; Lindsey Walker, AAS

Danielsville:
Courtney Becker, AA; Ian Benson-Chan, SD; Dylan Buskirk, SD; Christine Confer, AA; Sharon George, AAS; Kelly Lebish, AAS; Thomas Yenca, SD

Dingmans Ferry:
Jennifer Baron, AA; Barbara Nylund, AA

Douglassville:
Brian Nagele, AAS

Downingtown:
Kelly Phelan, AAS

Drexel Hill:
Nicole Ketterer, SD; Denise Rogers, SD; Mary Smith, SD

Duncannon:
Josselyn Heikes, SD

East Bangor:
Megan Koczur, SD

East Greenville:
Anna Thomas, AAS 

East Stroudsburg:
Samuel Aponte, AA; Jasmine Ayala, AAS; Stephan Baez, AA; Katy Baldwin, AA; Dylan Bickar, AAS; Robert Terence Bonaccorso, AAS; Nichele Brown, SD; Tiffany Brown, AA; Felicia Bumford, AS; Christina Castiglione, CERT; Ariel Catalano, AA; Alexis Cervantes, AA; William Clark, AAS; Barbara Cramer, AAS; Stephanie Dullen, CERT; Andre Evans, AA; Madison Evans, AS;  Christine Fagan, SD; Michele Felloni, AAS; Jodi Fucci, SD; Victoria Gianninoto, SD; Ian Johnston, AAS; Jared Kitt, AA; Daniel Knowles, AAS; Monika Lic, SD; Matthew Lynn, AAS; Jessica Marinelli, AAS; Colin Mason, AA; Colin Mason, AAS; Caitlin McEvilly, AAS; Jeannine Middagh, SD; Demetrius Montague, AAS; Kasey Nannery, SD; Shannon Nubile, CERT; Shannon Nubile, SD; Monica Oates, AAS; June Pariante, SD; Darlene Picchianti, AA; Ferdelyn Ramos, AA; Cynthia Recek,, CERT; Cherie Roberts, SD; Crystal Saldana, AA; Cassandra Semente, AAS; Brian Shahamad, AAS; Krystal Shebby, AA; Diane Sinner, CERT; Jessica Smith, AA; Linda Strasser, AAS; Pia Ulloa, CERT; Amanda Van Dunk, AA; Danielle Walsh, AAS; Christina Williams, CERT

Easton:
Amanda Aldarondo, AA; Katrina Allen, AAS; Dwight Alleyne, AAS; Amy Amaro, SD; Sharon Ande, SD; Ernesto Bellota, AA; Alexander Beynen, AAS; Akeem Brown, AA; Susan Broyles, AAS;  Dillon Buckelew, AA; James Burgess, AA; Rachelle Cantrel, AA; Ciera Castellucci, AAS; Wade Cichon, AA; Janessa Coban, SD; Korryne Corriere, AA; Michael Davis, AAS; Beatriz Delgado, SD; Deborah DePaul, AA; Danisha Diaz, AAS; Kelly DiClementi, SD; Brianna DiFelice, AAS; Lina Echeverria, AS;  Matthew Eckert, AA; Alina Edinger, AAS; Justin Ernst, AA; Ryan Faden, AAS; Skyler Fehnel, AAS; Sugeliz Feliciano, SD; Steven Ferrero, AA; Alyssa Finken, SD; Katie Fitzpatrick, SD; Kimberly Fossa, AAS; Cynthia Foster, SD; Richele Galante, AAS; Evelyn Galarza, AS; Cindy George, AAS; Bryan Giberson, AAS; Melissa Gordon, SD; Ryan Gorrie, AAS; Brittany Granda, AA; Daniel Hanlon, SD; Lakisha Hawkins, AAS; Megan Hawkins, AA;  Dana Haykin, SD; Michael Hinton, AAS; Danielle Hockenbury, SD; Lolita Holmes-Lawson, AAS; Janara Hoppock, AAS; Eric Jimenez, AA; Alisha Kalapay, SD; Amro Khalil, AA; Elaine Kita, AAS; Alexyss Konopaski, SD; Mira Koorie, AAS; Paul Kuzma, CERT; Christian LaBar, AA; Lexis LaMazza, AAS; Jamie Leisy, SD; Christopher Licari, AAS; Jeffrey Lovaasen, AAS; Samantha Love, CERT; Joyce Mackerley, SD; Amanda Marino, CERT; Ashley McIntyre, AAS; Ruth McMaken, AAS; Shaina Merli, AAS; Natasha Morales, AAS; Stalyn Morales, AAS; Jeffrey Mucklin, AA; Marija Muncan, SD; Ashley Mushlitz, AAS; Carlos Otero, AA; Melissa Pagotto, SD; Norman Parker, SD; Jessica Paulus, AA; Rebekah Peluszak, AAS; Matthew Perazzetti, AA; Jennifer Price, AA; Amber Prosoco, AA; Alitta Ramby, AAS; Kyle Readinger, SD; Flavia Rivera AA; Stephanie Rivera, SD; Angelica Romans, AA; Howard Romans, AAS; Tania Rossi, SD; Heather Rowe, AA; Nicholas Sandt, AAS; Stephanie Santos, AA; Jennifer Schleig, SD; Alicia Schmeltzly, AA; John Schmidt, AS; Megan Schoeneberger, AA; Morgan Sheehan, AA; Parampreet Singh, AA; Paul Skinn, AS; Samuel Stamets, AA; Jacob Steinour, AAS; William Stone, SD; Charlene Sweeney, SD; Dolapo Taiwo, CERT; Mark Takacs, AA; James Tamborelli, AAS; Sarah Tamburini, AA; Georgine Tasker, CERT; Kara Tedesco, AAS; Andrea Tsioukas, AAS; Rebecca Uhl, AA; Ronald Vail, AA; Courtney VanBrackle, SD; Nidia Villegas, AA; William Voight, AAS; Lina Waked, AAS; Nicole Walker, CERT; Timothy Watson, AA; James Wolff, SD; Lindsey Yarka, AA; Stephanie Yautz, SD; Paige Zinis, AAS

Effort:
Vivian Barlotta, CERT; Brittney Buchanan, AA; Rachel Cloutier, AAS; Jessica Lilly, AAS; Jessica Lilly, SD; Maria Martins, AAS; Rosemary Ramirez, AA; William Shafer, AA; Brittany Shaver, AAS; Tony Shy, AA; Daniel Washburn, AAS; Kiara Wood, AA

Elkins Park
Nikiya Newton, SD

Emmaus:
Heather Hamman, AAS; Kurtis Knauss, AAS; Christopher Rodriguez, AAS

Ford City:
Kendra Fennell, SD

Fountain Hill:
Ruby Marin, AA; Andrew Meier, AAS

Freemansburg:
Desiree Pavloty, AAS; Nicole Wakeman, AA

Freeport:
Carol Barnes, SD

Garnet Valley:
Kerri Jarvis, SD

Gilbert:
Lawrence Weingartner, AAS 

Gilbertsville:
John Gaertner, AAS

Glenolden:
Diana Skeba, SD

Greeley:
Kristen Orellana Anton, CERT

Green Lane:
Melody Eberman, AAS

Greenfield Township:
Sara Drake, SD

Greentown:
Barbara De Simone, SD

Hawley:
Nolan Mattson, AA  

Hellertown:
Traci Braun, AAS; Danielle Danyluk, AA; Peggy Donchetz, AAS; Jamie Gunshore, AAS; Laura Halsel, AA; Kayla Kozak, SD; Brielle Mertus, AA; Jessica Moser, SD; Geraldine Pietrzak, AA; Robert Stauffer, SD; Abigail Surovi, SD

Henryville:
Rachel Barron, AA; Shannon Carbonara, AA; Cheryl Ricken, CERT

Holland:
Laura Gerstley, SD; Liliya Kubik, SD; Irina Zimovets, SD

Huntingdon Valley:
Marie Volterano, SD

Kingston:
Victoria Carey, SD

Kresgeville:
James Tufano, SD

Kunkletown:
Aliceson Kreiser, SD; Lorianne Lanigan, CERT; Christine Muffley, AAS; Blake Schiller, AAS; Jamie  Varcadipane, AAS; Jamie Varcadipane, AAS; Kara Walsko, AA; Aylin Yusuf, AAS; Marissa Ziev, AAS

Lake Harmony:
Michele Peterson AAS

Lamar:
Juanita Lose, CERT

Langhorne:
Judith Crowder, SD

Larksville:
Richard Cease, AS

Lehighton:
Sarah Hunsicker, AA; Tamra Ingraham, SD; Katelyn Light, AA; Fallon Singleton, SD

Lewistown:
Jayne Harpster; SD; Valerie McTavish, AAS; Jennifer Reeder, SD

Long Pond:
Andrea Carrazana, AA; Toni James, CERT; Tara Vacca, CERT; Tenico Wiggins, AA

Macungie:
Daniel Clay, AAS; Zachary Myers, AAS

Matamoras:
Hannah McDonough, AAS; Hannah McDonough, SD

McClure:
Pamela Snook, SD

McKeesrocks:
Donna Keck, SD

Mertztown:
Kyle Weidner, AAS

Milford:
Christine Aiello, AAS; Christine Aiello, SD; Sherelyn Lewis, SD; Jonathan Lovley, AA; Elizabeth Nathan, SD; Samantha Paz, AAS; Kelly Rogers, AAS; James Tuohy, SD

Milton:
Crystal Arnold, SD

Mohnton:
Amy Yoder, SD

Montrose:
Julie Shedd, SD

Mount Bethel:
Theresa Hardy Brands, SD; Jason Morris, AA; Tamara Utess, AA; Theresa White, AA

Mount Pocono:
Kelly Evans, AAS;  Kellyn Martinez, AA; Paul Schepp, AA; Mary VanBuskirk, AAS; Deon Williams, AAS;  Karisma McQueen, AAS

Nazareth:
Andres Arrubla, AA; Mary Baldree, AAS; William Baldree AS; Paulette Brown, AAS; Joseph Burnett, AA; Debra Burnette, SD; Colleen Capuano, AAS; AnnConte, AAS; Cassandra Culp, AA; Gary Dean, AAS; Alyssa Dillonaire, AAS; Ramzi Doughan, AA; Nicole Fedor, SD; Amber Fisher, AAS; Ashley Fries, SD; Elijah Irving, AA; Jenessa Keller, AA; Maria Kelly, CERT; Sara Kindrew, SD; Jacob Kreil, AAS; Caitlin Laurina, AA; Christine McGrath, SD; Linda McKeever, AAS; Sherrie McNicoll, AAS; LuAnn Mertz, AA; Elyse Mineo, AAS; Elyse Mineo, SD; Angelic Murphy, AA; Keri Myirski, AA; Stefanie Niemira, AA; Becky Novotka, SD;  Jonathan Pepe, AAS; Jonathan Pepe, SD; Cassondra Sandt, SD; Sherri Sauka, SD; Alex Soloe, AAS; Sydney Taylor, AA; Eamon Toolan-Rogers, AS; Maureen Tray, AA; Michelle Wellington, CERT; Tonya West, AAS; Charles Yeakel, AAS; Kiersten Young, AA; William Zavacky, SD

Nesquehoning:
Arielle Dolena, SD

New Hope:
Keri Mitchell, AA

New Kensington:
Jennifer Belli, SD

Norristown:
Danielle Johns, SD

North Catasauqua:
Sabrina Dahlenburg, AAS

Northampton:
Andrew Acerra, AAS; Ashley Anklam, AAS; Jamie Bishop, AA; Jennifer DiProperzio, AAS; Tiffany Frey, SD; Mandy Gero, AA; Brandon Gianopulos, AAS; Jessica Gober, AAS; Artemis Hader, AAS; Eric Hager, AA; Nathan Heilman, AAS; Mark Hindon, AAS; Jessica Holzer, SD; Rachel Kucsan, SD; Rory O'Donnell, AAS; Jacob Peters, AA; Sarah Recker, AAS; Jourdan Seeley, AAS; Heather Smith, AA; Karen Trively, AS; Ashley Turner, SD; Sabrina Werkheiser, AA

Oley:
Alyssa Goehring, AAS

Orefield:
Stephanie Kuster, AAS; Jennifer Lamont, AAS

Palmer:
Rachael Fehnel, AAS

Palmer Township:
April Khalil, AAS

Palmerton:
Jeanette Cressman, AAS

Palmyra:
Kimberly Klingborg, SD

Pen Argyl:
Laura Hill, SD; Lisa Hoffmann, SD; Jenna Lancaster, SD; Brittany Monser, AA; Gina Perin, AA; Brian Pfeiffer, AA; Joanna Riedi, AAS; Brittany Riker, AA; LeeAnn Shafer, AAS; Mark Vargo, AA; Jordan Weith-Glushko, AAS;  Jessica Welsh, AAS

Philadelphia:
LaTanya Bernard-Jowers, SD; Barbara Coleman, SD; Anteya Jones, SD; Nicole Moffo, SD

Phoenixville:
Anita Cramer SD

Pittsburgh:
Ebony Lewis, SD; Emilie Ogden, SD; Jamie Welsh, SD; Ruth Wise, SD

Pocono Lake:
Jolene Fette, SD

Pocono Summit:
Veronica Berry, CERT; Barbara Forsness, CERT; Brenda Haynes, SD; Kerry King, SD; Erik Rispoli, AAS; Trisha Ruffalo, AA; ; Kimberly Saravia, SD; Jaime Surovcik, SD

Pottstown:
Heather Oxenford, SD; Lauren Smith, SD

Quakertown:
Meghan Davis, AAS; Meghan Davis, SD; Ashley Ericksen, AAS; Daniel Haddon, AAS

Reading:
Guadalupe Kijner, SD; Michelle McGuire, AAS; Carmen Velez-Guzman, SD; Talonne Whitehurst, AA; Dianna Williams, SD

Red Hill:
Mark Benhardt, SD  

Reeders:
Hind Moustafa-Sankar, SD

Reedsville:
Jan Kerstetter, SD

Riegelsville:
Lucas Brothers, AS; Matthew Little, SD

Roseto:
Evelina Bilyukbash, AAS

Sarver:
Sharon Markel, SD

Saylorsburg:
Melissa Abreu, AAS; Edwin Belvis, AAS; Kim-Marie Blagman, AA; Eloisa Bustamante, AAS; Sharon DeMeglio, AAS; Donald Fernbach, AAS; Wanda Green, SD; Michael Janiec, AAS; Wendy Jones, CERT; Jill Kingsley, SD; Mithat Kirgiz, AA; Rhianna Kneebone, AAS; Michelle Korcienski, CERT; Derek McHugh, AAS; Stefanie Muhr, CERT; Corey Smith, AA; Daniel Trotman, AA; Christina Velez, AA

Schuylkill Haven:
Brody Cook, SD; Elizabeth Zipay, SD

Scotrun:
Robert Mannices III, AA

Scranton:
Angelo Cabassa, SD

Selinsgrove:
Amanda Klinger, SD; Jennifer Ritter, SD; Latanya Williams, SD

Shawnee On Delaware:
Eileen Mullins, AAS; Dawn Pruettipun, AAS

Shohola:
Bradford Heaton, AAS

Skytop:
Najib Chiki, AAS

Slatington:
Emily Dettmer, AAS

Souderton:
Erin Soulliard, SD; Emilia Vemba, CERT

Stevens:
Leola Gibison, SD

Stockertown:
Michelle Borrelli, SD; Zaine Brotzman, AAS; Tracy Vishnesky, CERT

Stroudsburg:
Angel Bernard, AAS; Gregory Conroy, AAS; Elizabeth Douglass, AAS; Carly Emes, AS; Cameron Feathers, AAS; Allison Gyurkovics AA; Ashley HarrisonAA Danielle Hineline, AAS; Danielle Hineline, SD; Brandon Huertas, AAS; Brandon Huertas, SD; Damien Martin, CERT: Paul Novak, AAS; Justine Pineda, AAS; Taylor Quire, AAS; Taylor Quire, SD; Aysia Rivera, AA; Eric Sbat, AAS; Tyler Schlorholtz, AAS; Allycia Snow, AAS; MaryAlice Southern, AA; David Strzeszewski, AS: Tracy Tomlinson, AAS; Joshua Trinidad, AS: Nicholas Valot, AS: Maria Velez, SD; Stephanie Vera, AA; Sharay West, AAS

Swiftwater:
Paulette Andujar, AAS; Melissa Planker, AAS

Tafton:
Zachary Morgan, AAS

Tannersville:
Catherina Cintron, SD; Erin Dewalt, AAS;  William Grace, AA; Jessica Madsen, AAS;  Valentyna Mandicz, SD; Danielle Perez, AA; Melissa Purcell, AA; Barbara Riccio, SD; Malgorzata Starzec, CERT; Anthony Strouse, SD; Anthony Sturiale, SD; Erika Von Zup, AA

Thornhurst:
Jennifer Shearer, AA

Tobyhanna:
Adeleke Akano, AA; Josette Arsenec, CERT; Chamadavi Bacchus, AAS; Catherine Basile, SD; Chileda Bordes, AA; Carmen Caraballo, SD; Debra Clarke-Youngblood, SD; Amanda Dennis, SD; Peter Garofolo, AA; Marie Gerard, CERT; Lissette Gonzalez-Vazquez, AAS; Doris Juarez, SD; Megan LeBlanc, SD; Magali Lugo-Crespo, SD; Dwane Mitto, CERT; Katherin Pleitez, AA; Jose Rodriguez, CERT; Dorca Serrano, SD; Stephanie Torres Leon, AAS;  Katerina Veloudos, Associate in Arts; Alan Wagoner, AAS; Sharon Warburton, AAS

Topton:
Kayla Johnson, SD

Trexlertown:
Samiha Qureshi, AA

Uniontown:
Michele Halterman, AAS

Upper Darby:
Tanisha Veney, AAS

Walnutport:
Cory Bushner, AA; Joseph Fronti, SD; Ryan Hawke, AAS; Stephanie Infurna, SD  

Warminster:
Janine Figiel, SD

Wellsboro:
Karen Emery, AAS

West Chester:
Jeanna McDonald, SD

West Easton:
Adrian Bachman, AAS; Robert Thomas, CERT

West Wyoming:
Marita Tomaszewski, SD

Whitehall:
Teo Alhaddad, AA; Joshua Feiler, AAS; Sheila Finch, AAS; Robert Relyea, SD; Kristi Schmidt, AAS; David Stofanak, AAS ; Leigh Walter, AA

Williamsport:
Lori Glant, CERT

Wind Gap:
Paul Bobko, AAS; Veselinka Chausheva, AAS; Elvin Mercado, AA ; Zoya Misheva, AAS; Billie Rodger, AAS; Elizabeth Ronalds, AA ; Victoria Rundle, AAS; Nurhafni Yengel, CERT

New Jersey

Belvidere:
George Olier; AAS

Bridgeton:
Anabel Ascencio, SD; Sonya Gaffney, SD

Dover:
Hilda Montanez, SD; Miguelina Manzueta, SD; Patricia Romero, SD

Flemington:
William Gosser, SD; Rita Lewis, SD

Hackettstown:
Margarita Ramirez, SD

Harmony:
Tanya Lockard, AAS

Irvington:
Travon Fingall, AA

Montague:
Heather Sollers, AAS

Montvale:
Lynn Seiden, AAS

Phillipsburg:
Cody Hardison, SD; Jayne Houston, SD; Jacqueline Moussa, AA; Olivia Razzano, SD; Sarah Saporito, SD

Randolph:
Nubia Borda, SD; Joel Peitzer, AA

Secaucus:
Alisa Randall, SD

Vineland:
Neyda Segarra, SD

Washington:
Heather Adams, SD; Robert Hinck, AAS

Wharton:
Beatriz Sanchez, SD

Williamstown:
Patricia Reed, SD

Other States
Leah Aguirre, SD, Lincoln, NE; Alexandra Bair, AA, Ellicott City, MD; Tonya Belcher, SD, Orlando, FL; Laura Bugyi, AS, Hilo, HI; Joanne Garrett, SD, Riverview, FL; Christina Jame, AAS, Elizabethtown, KY; Brittany Jones, SD, Dayton, OH; Francisca Medrano, SD, Brooten, MN; Shirley Moore, SD, Millsboro, DE; Regina Panico, SD, Coral Spring, FL; Nicole Parisi, AA, Radford, VA; Erika Ramirez, SD, Mercedes, TX; Denisse Ramos, SD, Eagle Pass, TX; Mercedes Rivas, SD, Jacksonville, FL; Maria Salinas, SD, Mercedes, TX; Sharon Schopf,, SD, Elkhorn, WI; Mary Smith SD, Pinckney, MI; Elizabeth Stein, SD, Chandler, AZ; Krista Stevens, AAS, Daytona Beach, FL; Debra Thornton, SD, Michigan Center, MI; Lindsay Van Meter, SD, Lincoln, NE; Tyffany Wiley, SD, Ottawa, KS; Brittany Wunning, AA, Farmington, MO

Other Countries
Fazeela Ali, AAS, Trinidad and Tobago; Patrick Gaya, AA, Kenya; Kyu-Pil Han, AA, South Korea; Maria Holzer, AA, Austria; Jung Kim, AA, South Korea; Peter Njuguna, AA, Kenya; Felix Odida, AS, Kenya; Mary Osuhor, AA, Nigeria; Omar Sanchez, AA, Colombia; Natasha Villacis, AA, Ecuador; Trang Ngoc Vu, AA, Vietnam; Hyun Yang, AAS, South Korea

 

 

© Northampton Community College 3835 Green Pond Rd Bethlehem, PA 18020 610-861-5300